?

Log in

126 Marvel Icons - Creative Wasteland [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jezrael

[ website | tag list ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

126 Marvel Icons [Apr. 13th, 2012|02:18 pm]
Jezrael

jezrael

[temiskou]
[Tags|, ]

Avengers, from various movies and comics. Primarily Tony and Steve, but there's a smattering of others. Possibly mild spoilers, if you consider things from the trailers spoilery?

ex.

1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
6. 7. 8. 9. 10.
11. 12. 13. 14. 15.
16. 17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24. 25.
26. 27. 28. 29. 30.
31. 32. 33. 34. 35.
36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44. 45.
46. 47. 48. 49. 50.
51. 52. 53. 54. 55.
56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64. 65.
66. 67. 68. 69. 70.
71. 72. 73. 74. 75.
76. 77. 78. 79. 80.
81. 82. 83. 84. 85.
86. 87. 88. 89. 90.
91. 92. 93. 94. 95.
96. 97. 98. 99. 100.
101. 102. 103. 104. 105.
106. 107. 108. 109. 110.
111. 112. 113. 114. 115.
116. 117. 118. 119. 120.
121. 122. 123. 124. 125. 126.



Please comment if taking!
Credit to jezrael
Enjoy!
LinkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: jedi_harkness
2012-04-13 07:15 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few movie icons. Nice work! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-13 07:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_shepherd
2012-04-13 07:17 pm (UTC)
I want all of them, all of them, I tell you! (I will comment again when I have decided.) *whimpers*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-13 07:25 pm (UTC)
tbh, I have never cursed icon limits more! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rei17
2012-04-13 08:56 pm (UTC)
Ooooh awesome!
Will definitely snatch some! <3
Great work!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-13 09:07 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: jesseofthenorth
2012-04-13 10:29 pm (UTC)
These are AWESOME! They made me want to read (and watch) everything including stuff I think I have memorized. Nice work!
When I can decide which ones I want to snag I will of course credit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-13 10:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And yeah, I hear you-- half the fun of making them was rereading everything! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nytetyger
2012-04-13 10:41 pm (UTC)
the amount of happy I am getting from these is mind boggling; took two and will credit; thanks!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-13 10:52 pm (UTC)
Aw, it makes me happy to hear! Thank you! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hey_doey_doey
2012-04-13 11:12 pm (UTC)
I love literally all of these. I'll probably snag a couple, once I decide on my favourites. Will credit, of course. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-13 11:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lemmealone
2012-04-13 11:28 pm (UTC)
...I am taking so, so many of these. JSYK. Will credit, you are awesome, etc. :)))
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-14 12:32 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blue_jack
2012-04-14 01:51 am (UTC)
Oh, these are awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-14 02:24 am (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-14 02:35 am (UTC)
It's one of Spider-Man's lines from Carnage 3. I cannot resist Peter and Tony team-ups. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ewanspotter
2012-04-14 08:44 am (UTC)
These are awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-14 02:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nessaniel
2012-04-14 11:59 am (UTC)
Oh my God, wow those are amazing! *3* I snagged a few and I'll of course credit you! Thanks for your hard work!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-14 02:06 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! It took forever, but it was a lot of fun. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lil_shepherd
2012-04-14 12:17 pm (UTC)
Have taken about ten (you think I can remember which ones!) and will credit. I am still trying to restrict myself. There are some of my favourite quotes in there.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-14 02:08 pm (UTC)
*L* It's hard, right? I'm trying not to chuck all my current icons so I can switch them out for Avengers ones. :x

Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: callmeri
2012-04-14 04:34 pm (UTC)
Grabbed a handful but it was so hard to decide, I love them all! Thank you for sharing! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 01:59 am (UTC)
Aw, it was my pleasure. Thank you! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: der_jemand
2012-04-14 04:52 pm (UTC)
They're all absolutely awesome, I'll definitely snatch a few. Thanks for sharing! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 02:00 am (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tabaqui
2012-04-14 05:20 pm (UTC)
Okay, took 3, 10, 78, and 124. LOVE THEM. I must ask, though, what is 3 from? I just can't figure out the scene.

Lovely icons, thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 01:58 am (UTC)
3 is from after Tony blows up the Ten Rings base and crashes in the desert. :D

Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: history13041985
2012-04-14 09:17 pm (UTC)
I love the 76 because of the color and the 115 because of the sentence.
In general, you choose really well the sentence .
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 02:08 am (UTC)
Thank you! Marvel writes some great lines sometimes, I just persist in chopping them up into 100x100 boxes. *L*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zelda_zee
2012-04-14 11:33 pm (UTC)
Wonderful. I grabbed a bunch, thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 02:08 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 02:47 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I love so much of Avengers Prime!

Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigertale7
2012-04-15 02:45 am (UTC)
Grabbed several icons out of this lovely batch and will credit when used; thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 02:48 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: coldryuuza
2012-04-15 08:56 am (UTC)
err, I took a lot, they're all so pretty!! will credit :DD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 01:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mz_bstone
2012-04-15 11:30 pm (UTC)
Snagging some of your gorgeous work.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-15 11:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: huntingospray
2012-04-16 11:42 am (UTC)
Is dead of laughter at #1, so many many uses for one icon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-04-16 05:03 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, yes! It's a Spider-Man line, so many of his are amazing out of context. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aloneindarknes7
2012-05-08 12:56 am (UTC)
Snagged a few because these are awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-05-08 12:58 am (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lovelokest
2012-05-08 03:25 pm (UTC)
Snagging a bunch of them (especially the Avengers Prime ones, god, I love that book), will credit! Thank you very much :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-05-08 07:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! (And YES ugh, Prime is such a good book. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: holdingyouin
2012-05-11 07:21 am (UTC)
these are all so amazing, i love them!! taking a few, thank you :3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: temiskou
2012-05-11 12:49 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! Enjoy! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>